NCCC Wall of Fame
***Class of 2024 nominations are now CLOSED***
Class of 1978
Rick Ackerson (Men's Bowling)
Patrick Lewis (Men's Basketball)
Willie Moore (Wrestling)
Bob Sanders (Wrestling)
Loretta Young (Women's Volleyball)
Class of 1987
Kim Alvord (Women's Bowling)
Dan Bazzani (Men's Basketball Coach)
John DeLorenzo (Wrestling)
Rick Hockenos (Men's Basketball)
Roy Sommer (Athletic Director, Men's Basketball Coach, Men's & Women's Bowling Coach)
Class of 1992
Eric Knuutila (Wrestling Coach)
Dr. Ernest Notar (NCCC's First President)
Alan Shug (Men's Basketball)
Class of 1993
Laurie Marvin (Women's Bowling)
Jon Roth (Baseball & Men's Basketball Coach)
Class of 1994
Becky Heuer (Women's Cross Country)
Class of 1995
Anne Edwards (Developed Athletics at NCCC)
Class of 2000
Chris Thomas (Men's Cross Country)
Class of 2001
Kristen Drabbyk (Women's Volleyball)
Mark Jurek (Wrestling)
John Albert Young (Men's Basketball)
Class of 2002
James Reese (Men's Bowling)
Bart Rojek (Men's Bowling)
Steve Strack (Baseball)
Class of 2003
Kevin Bos (Wrestling)
Debbie Jordan (Women's Bowling)
Class of 2004
Al Grimes (Wrestling)
Robert Meidenbauer (Men's Bowling)
George Pendleton (Men's Basketball)
Class of 2005
Paul Churder (Wrestling)
Robert McKeown (Baseball)
Michelle Milleville (Women's Basketball)
Class of 2006
Shelly Ann Bullgreen (Women's Bowling)
Rick Dehlinger (Baseball)
Greg Fisher (Baseball)
Class of 2007
Dave Nemi (Baseball Coach)
Meredith Reid (Women's Soccer)
Dan Uhteg (Wrestling)
Class of 2008
Joel Feagin (Men's Basketball)
Brad Rowe (Wrestling)
Wendy Thompson (Softball)
Class of 2009
Michelle Capen-Jennings (Women's Soccer, Women's Basketball, Softball)
Rashad Evans (Wrestling)
John Fuerch (Men's Basketball, Men's Track & Field)
Class of 2010
Sheri Brooks-Lancaster (Women's Soccer, Women's Basketball, Softball)
Donna Jean Crum (Athletic Trainer)
Jonathan Hoover (Wrestling)
Class of 2011
Gail Tylec (Women's Volleyball Coach)
Class of 2012
Ricardo Jackson (Men's Basketball)
Class of 2014
Dave Yaksich (NCCC Student Life)
Class of 2015
Kyle Schmelzle (Wrestling)
Class of 2016
Erin Whitehead-Stillman (Women's Basketball, Softball)
Class of 2018
Lee Wallace (Athletics Director)
Class of 2019
Jeremiah Wilkes (Men's Basketball)
Class of 2020
Dale DeBacco (Wrestling, Men's Golf)
Class of 2021
Sean Jamieson (Baseball)
Class of 2022
Kristine Ripson (Women's Volleyball, Women's Basketball)
Class of 2023
Troy Keller (Wrestling)